payday loans

head hunter??

September 5th, 2014 admin No comments
Title:

head hunter??




Question by chelly01: head hunter??
i’ve heard of the term Head Hunter used as someone who finds you a job based on your specialties. Is this accurate? And if so, where can I find one in the Los Angeles area?

Best answer:

Answer by Mel
Head Hunter can work for you or for the client that they are trying to fill the position for.

Google “LA Head Hunter” and see what pops up…or call local temp agencies and ask them. They might be a good start.

Good Luck!

Give your answer to this question below!

Head Hunters
head hunter

Image by Brave Heart

Categories: Job Questions

I have plans of starting a hiring/head hunter/recruitment agency.?

September 5th, 2014 admin No comments
Title:

I have plans of starting a hiring/head hunter/recruitment agency.?




Question by sabah: I have plans of starting a hiring/head hunter/recruitment agency.?
I am a homemaker and i want to start a business. I have a graduate degree, global experience in multinationals
i am a homemaker and i want to start a business. I have a garduate degree, global experience in multinationals as analyst, product development and technical operations and support. Now I am a home maker (due to my little baby) and want to start a business . I have plans of starting a hiring/head hunter/recruitment agency. I am looking for a business where I have low financial investment and utilize my experience. Please guide, assist.

Best answer:

Answer by Paul B
I encourage you to choose a market you want to concentrate your efforts in and find out whats already happening in that market regarding recruitment. But before that look again at your question as you repeat your self several times.

Add your own answer in the comments!

Bureaux Altaïde
recruitment head hunters

Image by Altaide
www.altaide.com

Categories: Job Questions

Lastest Executive Head Hunter News

September 5th, 2014 admin No comments
Title:

Lastest Executive Head Hunter News




John Hunter Gordon III, creator of Krewe of Orpheus super-sized float, dies at 58
He was the founder of the Northshore Hockey League
Read more on New Orleans Times-Picayune

Fringe
executive head hunter

Image by † Jimmy MacDonald †
Fringe is an American science fiction television series created by J. J. Abrams, Alex Kurtzman and Roberto Orci. The series follows a Federal Bureau of Investigation "Fringe Division" team based in Boston, Massachusetts under the supervision of Homeland Security. The team uses unorthodox "fringe" science and FBI investigative techniques to investigate a series of unexplained, often ghastly occurrences, which are related to mysteries surrounding a parallel universe. The show has been described as a hybrid of The X-Files, Altered States, The Twilight Zone and Dark Angel.[1][2]

The series premiered in North America on August 19, 2008, on the Fox network. Fringe was part of a Fox initiative known as "Remote-Free TV". Episodes of Fringe were longer than standard dramas on current network television. The show ran with half the commercials during the first season, adding about six minutes to the show’s runtime.[3] When the show went to a commercial, a short bumper aired informing the viewer of roughly how much time commercials will consume before the program resumed. On October 1, 2008, Fringe’s first season was extended to 22 episodes.[4] This was then cut back to 20 episodes with the season finale airing May 12.[5] The series was renewed for a second season.[6] Season 2 premiered September 18, 2009.[7] However, Fox’s "Remote-Free TV" trial did not continue past the first season. On March 6, 2010, Entertainment Weekly and Variety reported that Fox had renewed Fringe for a third season;[8] it was later reported that it would be for a full 22 episodes.[9] The third season premiered September 23, 2010.[10]
————————————————————————————————————————————
More about Fringe: On Wikipedia.
——————————————————————————————————————————–
For Photo of Prison Break Cast: Click Here…Photo of Prison Break Cast.
————————————————————————————————————————————
For Photo of Lost Cast: Click Here… Photo of Lost Cast.
————————————————————————————————————————————

My other Flickr Sites: Jimmy MacDonald [2] Jimmy MacDonald [3]

My Website: Jimmy MacDonald’s Website

My YouTube Chanel: Jimmy MacDonald’s YouTube

My Blog: Yahoo Profiles Blog

My Blog ’2′ BlogSpot.

My Flickr Group Photos: Christians in Prayer & Worship

Guestbook: View/Sign Guestbook

Photo Guestbook: View/Sign Photo Guestbook

____________________________________________________________________________

Anna Torv… Olivia Dunham (65 episodes, 2008-2011)
Joshua Jackson… Peter Bishop (65 episodes, 2008-2011)
Lance Reddick… Agent Phillip Broyles / … (65 episodes, 2008-2011)
Blair Brown… Nina Sharp (65 episodes, 2008-2011)
Jasika Nicole… Astrid Farnsworth / … (65 episodes, 2008-2011)
John Noble… Dr. Walter Bishop (65 episodes, 2008-2011)
Kirk Acevedo… Agent Charlie Francis / … (30 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Cerveris… The Observer / … (25 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Valley… John Scott (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ari Graynor… Rachel / … (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lily Pilblad… Ella / … (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jacqueline Beaulieu… Nina’s Assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Sebastian Roché… Thomas Jerome Newton (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Leonard Nimoy… Dr. William Bell / … (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ryan Mcdonald… Brandon (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chance Kelly… Mitchell Loeb / … (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Darby Lynn Totten… Agent #2 / … (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Seth Gabel… Lincoln Lee (5 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Corrigan… Sam Weiss (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jared Harris… David Robert Jones (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Gaston… Sanford Harris (4 episodes, 2009)
Gerard Plunkett… Sen. Van Horn / … (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ash Roeca… Agent Rodriguez / … (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Philip Winchester… Frank Stanton (3 episodes, 2010)
Ryan McDonald… Brandon / … (3 episodes, 2010)
Clark Middleton… Edward Markham / … (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stefan Arngrim… Store Owner (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eugene Lipinski… December (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Karen Holness… Diane Broyles / … (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matthew Martin… ND Agent / … (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mig Macario… Tech / … (3 episodes, 2010)
Roger R. Cross… Hybrid / … (2 episodes, 2009)
Peter Woodward… August (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Meghan Markle… Junior FBI Agent Amy Jessup (2 episodes, 2009)
Kenneth Tigar… Warden Johan Lennox (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Trini Alvarado… Samantha Loeb (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Chinasa Ogbuagu… Lloyd / … (2 episodes, 2009)
Guiesseppe Jones… Agent #3 / … (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Douglas Chapman… Agent / … (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Eastman… CSI Investigator (2 episodes, 2009)
Anna Van Hooft… Nina’s Assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Brian Slaten… Man #1 / … (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Chad Gittens… Agent #2 / … (2 episodes, 2009)
Chris Shields… ND Agent / … (2 episodes, 2009)
Jenni Blong… Dr. Carla Warren (2 episodes, 2010)
Orla Brady… Elizabeth Bishop (2 episodes, 2010)
Amy Madigan… Marilyn Dunham (2 episodes, 2010)
Omar Metwally… James Heath / … (2 episodes, 2010)
David Call… Nick Lane (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marie Avgeropoulos… Leah / … (2 episodes, 2010)
Hamza Adam… Deputy (2 episodes, 2010)
Diana Bang… Nora (2 episodes, 2010)
David Richmond-Peck… CSI Detective Kassel (2 episodes, 2010)
Silver Kim… Actor / … (2 episodes, 2010)
Scott Patey… Stock Boy (2 episodes, 2010)
John Prowse… Corpse #2 / … (2 episodes, 2010)
John Shaw… Medical Examiner (2 episodes, 2010)
Eve Harlow… Cashier (2 episodes, 2010)
Jamie Switch… Lloyd Becker (2 episodes, 2010)
Nelson Peña… Junior Agent / … (2 episodes, 2009)
James Pizzinato… Dave (2 episodes, 2010)
Megan Leitch… Elaine (2 episodes, 2010)
Mary Alison Raine… Actor / … (2 episodes, 2010)
Cam Cronin… Fbi Tech / … (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robyn Payne… Agent / … (2 episodes, 2009)
Alberta Mayne… Young Mother (2 episodes, 2010)
Al Miro… Neal (2 episodes, 2010)
Sierra Pitkin… Jordan (2 episodes, 2010)
David Shumbris… Man #1 / … (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jennifer Butler… CSU Investigator (2 episodes, 2008)
Takako Haywood… FBI Agent (2 episodes, 2008)
Harry L. Seddon… Catatonic Mental Patient / … (2 episodes, 2008)
Danny Doherty… Boston Fireman / … (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Alison Wandzura… Olivia Body Double / … (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Heather Doerksen… Assistant / … (2 episodes, 2010)
Ryan James McDonald… Brandon (2 episodes, 2010)
Simon Raymond… Fringe Division Tech / … (2 episodes, 2010)
Cameron K. Smith… Cab Driver (2 episodes, 2010)

Create a character page for:
Series Produced by
Jeff Pinkner…. executive producer (64 episodes, 2008-2011)
J.H. Wyman…. executive producer / co-executive producer (50 episodes, 2009-2011)
J.J. Abrams…. executive producer (46 episodes, 2008-2010)
Bryan Burk…. executive producer (46 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alex Kurtzman…. consulting producer / executive producer (46 episodes, 2008-2010)
Roberto Orci…. consulting producer / executive producer (46 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tamara Isaac…. co-producer / associate producer / … (42 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert M. Williams Jr….. producer (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tanya M. Swerling…. co-producer / associate producer / … (31 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joe Chappelle…. co-executive producer / executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Akiva Goldsman…. consulting producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kathy Lingg…. producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Reid Shane…. supervising producer / co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Josh Singer…. supervising producer / co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Wilcox…. co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ashley Miller…. producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Zack Stentz…. producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeff Vlaming…. supervising producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
David H. Goodman…. co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brad Kane…. co-producer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
J.R. Orci…. supervising producer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Brooke Kennedy…. co-executive producer (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Fred Toye…. producer (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jason Cahill…. consulting producer (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Felicia D. Henderson…. co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Litvack…. consulting producer (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Darin Morgan…. consulting producer (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andrew Kreisberg…. co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brad Anderson…. producer (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul A. Edwards…. producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Monica Breen…. co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Alison Schapker…. co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Vladimir Stefoff…. co-producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Athena Wickham…. co-producer (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Original Music by
Michael Giacchino (44 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chris Tilton (24 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Cinematography by
Tom Yatsko (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
David Moxness (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Fred Murphy (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Slovis (4 episodes, 2009)

Series Film Editing by
Jon Dudkowski (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Luyen H. Vu (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Vickrey (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Timothy A. Good (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tanya M. Swerling (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Henk Van Eeghen (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michelle Tesoro (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Casting by
April Webster (24 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sara Isaacson (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ross Meyerson (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Julie Tucker (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cindy Tolan (7 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas (44 episodes, 2009-2011)
Steven J. Jordan (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anne Stuhler (6 episodes, 2008)
Carol Spier (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by
Peter Andringa (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Randall Richards (3 episodes, 2008)
Roswell Hamrick (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Louise Roper (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Justin Papp (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bobbi Allyn (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Marie Abma (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joanna Brett (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard…. department head hair / department head hair stylist / … (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kymbra C. Kelley…. makeup department head / department head make-up (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Dana Hamel…. department head make-up / department head makeup (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kymbra Callaghan…. makeup department head (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Anne-Michelle Radcliffe…. hair department head / department head hair (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Todd Masters…. special effects makeup designer / special effects makeup / … (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen Kelley…. makeup effects designer / special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Calla Syna Dreyer…. assistant makeup artist / department head makeup / … (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Amanda Kuryk…. assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist / … (8 episodes, 2010)
Louie Zakarian…. special makeup effects artist / special effects makeup designer (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen G. Bishop…. department head hair (4 episodes, 2008)
Rachel Griffin…. special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Andy Clement…. special makeup effects designer/creator (2 episodes, 2009)
Craig Lindberg…. additional makeup effects (2 episodes, 2009)
Lancel Reyes…. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Kathleen P. Campbell…. first assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2010)
Mariah Crawley…. second assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2010)
Angela Wood…. first assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)

Neil Morrill…. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management
Robert M. Williams Jr….. unit production manager (36 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andrew Balek…. post-production supervisor (28 episodes, 2008-2010)
John Klump…. post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
Vladimir Stefoff…. production manager (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Amanda Lencioni…. post-production supervisor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff…. unit production manager / unit production manager: NY (6 episodes, 2008)
Brian Moraga…. post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
April Nocifora…. post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Michael C. Young…. production manager (3 episodes, 2009)
Jill Risk…. post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Rodriguez…. post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Giddens…. first assistant director (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Warren Hanna…. second assistant director (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Vadim Epstein…. second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2009)
Brent Crowell…. first assistant director: second unit / first assistant director (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Greg Zenon…. first assistant director (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Amy Lynn…. second assistant director (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gary S. Rake…. first assistant director (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
David R. Baron…. second assistant director (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Patrick Mangan…. second assistant director (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
Marcos González Palma…. second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Colin MacLellan…. first assistant director (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Thomas Tobin…. assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2008)
Cole Boughton…. trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Whyte…. second second assistant director / third assistant director / … (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Joshua Lucido…. dga trainee (6 episodes, 2008)
Tammy Tamkin…. second assistant director: second unit / third assistant director: second unit (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sarah Rae Garrett…. second assistant director / second assistant director: NY (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christo Morse…. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
John E. Gallagher…. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Karin Behrenz…. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Katherine Keizer…. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)

Adam Bocknek…. third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Patrick Murphy…. third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department
Gavin De West…. assistant property master / on-set props (26 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Love…. props / props buyer (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert K. Smith…. property master (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Wilcox…. paint coordinator (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Justin Papp…. on-set dresser (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kaem Coughlin…. camera scenic artist (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Judy Gurr…. assistant set decorator (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Emily Gaunt…. charge scenic artist (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Anya Lebow…. set dresser (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bentley Wood…. on-set property assistant / first property assistant / … (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Paula R. Montgomery…. set decoration buyer (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Theresa Gonzalez…. scenic industrial (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael D. Harrell…. assistant property master (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matthew Rignanese…. art department (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peter Gelfman…. property master (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robin McAllister…. assistant property master (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Natalie N. Dorset…. property master / props (10 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert Zorella…. art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)
Jeremy Rosenstein…. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Holly Watson…. graphic artist (9 episodes, 2008)
Kyle Salvatore…. assistant property master (8 episodes, 2009)
Robert Ludemann…. additional graphic artist (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Dundas…. scenic artist (7 episodes, 2009)
Victoria Stewart…. art department assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Clare Davis…. construction coordinator (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eliza Hooker…. set dresser (6 episodes, 2010)
Sylvia Trapanese…. scenic foreman (5 episodes, 2008)
Vincent Accardi…. construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
William Stenzel…. construction foreman (4 episodes, 2008)
Tara Boccia…. props (4 episodes, 2009)
Kevin L. Raper…. additional graphic artist (3 episodes, 2009)
James V. Kent…. assistant property master (2 episodes, 2008)
Lisa Kent…. assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2008)
Randall Richards…. assistant art director (2 episodes, 2008)
Cathie Hahnel…. graphic artist / graphic design: art department (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tessa Brophy…. art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)
Chris Andreas…. set decorating coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Alistair Bell…. carpenter (2 episodes, 2010)
Todd Brooks…. buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Lisa Canzi…. art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Sierra Laflamme…. on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2010)
Bob Levesque…. assistant property master (2 episodes, 2010)
Sergio Mattei…. lead dresser (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Morgan…. lead dresser (2 episodes, 2010)
Eric Partridge…. props (2 episodes, 2010)
Brent Russell…. assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2010)
Rob Schwenk…. foreman (2 episodes, 2010)
Jerry Staar…. assistant props (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Sound Department
Rick Norman…. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2009-2010)
Thomas A. Harris…. supervising sound editor (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eric Batut…. sound mixer (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Curtis…. supervising sound editor (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bruce Tanis…. sound effects designer / sound effects editor / … (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Larry Hoff…. sound mixer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Kyle Billingsley…. foley mixer (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Ferdie…. sound editor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nick Neutra…. foley supervisor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Tom E. Dahl…. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark D. Fleming…. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
David Long…. audio layback (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark Hensley…. re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Deron Street…. first assistant sound editor (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Fowler…. adr recordist (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Cynthia Merrill…. foley artist (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Douglas Murray…. adr mixer (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jason Oliver…. adr mixer / sound recordist (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves…. dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bob Kellough…. sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark DeSimone…. adr mixer: New York (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Beauxregard Neylon…. adr mixer (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Daniel Brennan…. adr mixer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher B. Reeves…. dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Guentner…. foley cueing / foley mixer assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Brian Harman…. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Fitzmaurice…. adr mixer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Steffan Falesitch…. sound editor (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scott Cannizzaro…. adr mixer (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Daniel McIntosh…. sound mixer: tandem unit (4 episodes, 2008)
Amanda Jacques…. utility (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Noah Timan…. additional sound mixer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Richard Partlow…. foley artist (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Allen…. sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Shelley Roden…. foley artist (3 episodes, 2010)
James Bailey…. foley artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Tirone…. adr mixer / adr recordist (2 episodes, 2008)
Marc Meyer…. sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bobby Roelofs…. sound utility (2 episodes, 2009)
Steven J. Rogers…. production sound mixer: second unit / sound: second unit (2 episodes, 2009)
Danny Duperrault…. boom operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Eric Justen…. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2010)

Sean Paul Armstrong…. second boom operator (unknown episodes)
Alan Zielonko…. boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by
Bob Comer…. special effects coordinator (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Douglas W. Beard…. special effects designer (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Conrad V. Brink Jr….. special effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2008-2010)
Harry Tomsic…. fabricator/welder (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by
Jay Worth…. visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles / visual effects supervisor / … (43 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chris Wright…. visual effects producer (39 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rodrigo Dorsch…. digital compositor: Zoic Studios / lead compositor: Zoic Studios (35 episodes, 2008-2010)
Lee Gabel…. matchmove artist / match move artist / … (34 episodes, 2008-2010)
Davy Nethercutt…. digital compositor (31 episodes, 2008-2010)
Johnathan R. Banta…. lead compositor / digital compositor / … (29 episodes, 2008-2010)
Robert Habros…. visual effects supervisor: Vancouver (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christopher Scollard…. visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: New York / … (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jake Braver…. visual effects assistant / additional visual effects supervisor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Lance…. digital compositor: CoSA VFX (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Mahoney…. digital compositor: CoSA VFX (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Beedon…. digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jon Tanimoto…. digital compositor: CoSA VFX (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Le Blanc…. computer graphics playback (14 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Kirylo…. lead cgi artist (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jason Sax…. visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)
Scott Dewis…. cgi supervisor: Race Rocks Digital / CGI supervisor: Race Rocks Digital [ca] (10 episodes, 2008)
Ben Campanaro…. compositor: Eden FX / rotoscope artist: Eden FX (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stefan Bredereck…. visual effects compositor: EdenFX / visual effects and animation: EdenFX / … (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ido Banai…. digital compositor (7 episodes, 2008)
Fred Pienkos…. digital compositor (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eric Hance…. visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Edward M. Ruiz II…. digital compositor: Eden FX / rotoscope artist: Eden FX / … (6 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Orloff…. vfx supervisor: Zoic Studios (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dave Zeevalk…. digital effects artist / digital artist: Zoic Studios (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephen W. Pugh…. visual effects producer: EdenFX (5 episodes, 2009)
Ilan Gabai…. digital effects artist (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Rosenfeld…. lighting lead / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Craig Edwards…. digital effects artist: EdenFX (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Adica Manis…. visual effects producer: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2010)
Ricardo Nadu…. rigger: Zoic Studios (3 episodes, 2008)
Lars Simkins…. visual effects artist / matte artist (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Eric Haas…. digital effects artist: EdenFX (3 episodes, 2009)
John Karner…. visual effects (3 episodes, 2009)
Jeffrey I. Kaplan…. visual effects artist: Eden FX (3 episodes, 2010)
Jesse Siglow…. compositor (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Charles Bunnag…. digital matte artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Marlon Perez…. digital artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Levi Ahmu…. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2009)
Tim Matney…. matte painter (2 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Collorafice…. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2010)
Charles Collyer…. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2010)
Jason Hearne…. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Hennessy-Barrett…. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Scott Kingston…. visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Montesano…. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Jose Perez…. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)
John J. Renzulli…. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2010)
Derek Serra…. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)
John Vanderbeck…. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2010)

Kristen Branan…. head of production: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
Jon Dudkowski…. visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Joseph Ngo…. systems administrator (unknown episodes)
Ricardo Quintero…. digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Tefft Smith…. digital artist (unknown episodes)
Sean Tompkins…. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts
Shauna Duggins…. stunt coordinator / stunt double: Anna Torv (21 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mike Mitchell…. stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Burke…. stunt driver / stunt double / … (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
David Shumbris…. stunts / stunt double (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Roy Farfel…. stunt driver (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Maja Stace-Smith…. stunt double: Anna Torv / stunt performer: nurse (5 episodes, 2010)
Jared Burke…. stunt double / stunts (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Joanne Lamstein…. stunt performer / stunt double: Blair Brown / … (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ian Mclaughlin…. key stunt rigger / stunt double / … (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Luis Moco…. stunt performer (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gene Harrison…. stunts / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Donald John Hewitt…. stunts (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Cort Hessler…. stunt coordinator / stunts (3 episodes, 2009)
Rick Pearce…. stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Caroline Leppanen…. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Place…. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rob Hayter…. stunt double: Stephen McHattie / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chad Hessler…. stunts (2 episodes, 2009)
Chad Sayn…. stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2009)
Atlin Mitchell…. stunt double: Anna Torv (2 episodes, 2010)

Bryan Renfro…. stunt driver (unknown episodes, 2008)
Jere Gillis…. stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Blair Johannes…. stunt double: Mark Valley (unknown episodes)
Danny Lima…. stunts (unknown episodes)
John MacDonald…. stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Ken Quinn…. stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Branko Racki…. stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Robert Racki…. utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Steve ‘Shack’ Shackleton…. stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Al Vrkljan…. stunt driver (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department
David S. Warner…. gaffer (25 episodes, 2009-2010)
David J. Dawson…. key grip (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Wallace…. video playback operator (23 episodes, 2009-2010)
Philip Gleason…. video playback operator (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tim Guinness…. gaffer (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cesar Baptista…. dolly grip (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher Tammaro…. camera operator: "a" camera (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sal Lanza…. key grip (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Denny Kortze…. second assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: 2nd unit / … (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jeff Muhlstock…. camera operator / steadicam operator / … (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ed Nessen…. first assistant camera: "b" camera (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Meg Kettell…. second assistant camera: "b" camera (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Andre Gheorghiu…. motion picture video coordinator (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mark Lunn…. assistant camera / first assistant camera / … (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Prem Marimuthu…. lighting technician (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim McAuliffe…. rigging gaffer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jon Jovellanos…. best boy grip: second unit (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ryan McMaster…. director of photography: second unit (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Priestley…. first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Max Torroba…. computer/video playback coordinator / playback coordinator (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Edward Hohman…. dolly grip: 2nd unit (7 episodes, 2009)
Ted Goodwin…. electric / grip (6 episodes, 2008)
Nick Maczka…. grip (6 episodes, 2009)
Chris Drechsler…. lighting technician (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Fuchs…. camera production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Steve Drellich…. camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Voegeli…. b camera / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2009)
Saade Mustafa…. second unit: camera operator (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Peter McEntyre…. rigging gaffer (4 episodes, 2008)
Lou Gruzelier…. steadicam operator / Steadicam operator / … (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen Girouard…. grip (4 episodes, 2009)
Daniel Luebke…. electrician (4 episodes, 2009)
Jacob Bond…. lighting technician (4 episodes, 2010)
Phil Oetiker…. camera operator (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Donald Russell…. additional camera operator / camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2009)
Edward Herrera…. camera production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Douglas Pellegrino…. additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Virgile Dean…. grip (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Doug Brantner…. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
David A. Erickson…. electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher B. Green…. first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2009)
Pieter Reyneke…. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)
Daniel D. Sariano…. assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009)
Jennifer Scarlata…. electrician (2 episodes, 2009)
John C. Walker…. camera trainee (2 episodes, 2009)
Bruce Crawford…. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2010)
Nazim Edeer…. second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Katie Matheson…. loader (2 episodes, 2010)
Craig Munroe…. dolly grip: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Geoff Preston…. lamp operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Tobias Sarin…. first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Stachow…. generator operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Stigter…. rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2010)
James Warner…. best boy (2 episodes, 2010)
Mark Weinhaupl…. second assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Jason Tidsbury…. light balloon technician (2 episodes, 2011)

Darren Spriet…. camera loader (unknown episodes)
Dean Stinchcombe…. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
John Sztejnmiler…. generator operator (unknown episodes)
Franco Tata…. gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department
Stephanie R. Hunter…. extras casting associate (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
April Webster…. original casting (18 episodes, 2008-2010)
Corinne Clark…. casting: Canada (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jennifer Page…. casting: Canada (17 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tiffany Moon…. extras casting director (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Maria Higgins…. casting associate (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Sara Isaacson…. casting associate (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rori Bergman…. casting associate (7 episodes, 2008)
Jaye Riske…. casting associate (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michelle Allen…. casting: Canada (6 episodes, 2009)
Luis Sanchez-Cañete…. extras casting / extras casting director (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Rupert…. costume dyer/breakdown (21 episodes, 2009-2010)
Audrey Wong…. costume set supervisor / set supervisor (19 episodes, 2009-2010)
Careen Fowles…. costume supervisor (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Danielle Rice…. costume department intern (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kurtis Reeves…. prep costumer/buyer (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jessica Pitcairn…. costume coordinator (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Amela Baksic…. assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rachel Leek…. key costumer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Carmia Marshall…. key costumer / set costumer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Stephani Lewis…. costume coordinator (8 episodes, 2008)
Lisa Padovani…. associate costume designer (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Debbe DuPerrieu…. set costumer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Thomas M. Smalley…. additional wardrobe (4 episodes, 2009)
Tina Ulee…. second costumer (4 episodes, 2009)
Natalie Arango…. key set costumer (3 episodes, 2008)
Shane Deschamps…. costume supervisor / set costumer (3 episodes, 2009)
Barrett Hong…. wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 2009)
Derek Moreno…. set costumer (2 episodes, 2008)
Jessica Costa…. costume coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Knight…. assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Clare McLaren…. truck costumer (2 episodes, 2010)
Maria Waterman…. background costumer (2 episodes, 2010)

Nadia ‘Sunny’ Sorge…. background costume supervisor: pilot episode (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department
Tyson Hilgenberg…. post-production coordinator (39 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chad Rubel…. assistant editor / first assistant editor (19 episodes, 2008-2010)
Elizabeth Barnette…. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jennifer Van Goethem…. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lisa De Moraes…. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joshua Alan Baca…. online editor (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
Luyen H. Vu…. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Music Department
Charles Scott IV…. music supervisor (63 episodes, 2008-2011)
Paul Apelgren…. music editor (44 episodes, 2008-2010)
J.J. Abrams…. composer: main title theme / composer: theme music (43 episodes, 2008-2010)
Billy Gottlieb…. music supervisor (41 episodes, 2008-2010)
Stephen M. Davis…. music editor (20 episodes, 2008-2010)
Chad Seiter…. composer: additional music (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Chris Tilton…. composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2009)
Dan Wallin…. score engineer (6 episodes, 2008)
Michael Aarvold…. music scoring mixer (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Transportation Department
Larry Tardif…. transportation captain / camera car driver (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Zosiuk…. transportation security captain (5 episodes, 2010)

Gord Bettles…. picture car mechanic (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew
Andrew Kramer…. main title design / title designer / … (40 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mindy Stevenson…. accounting auditor (34 episodes, 2008-2010)
Amy D’Alessandro…. titles / titles by (31 episodes, 2008-2010)
Cole Boughton…. key production assistant / production assistant (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Scott Walden…. location manager (22 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nathaniel Moher…. assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Graham Roland…. executive story editor (22 episodes, 2010-2011)
Yuell Newsome…. stock librarian (20 episodes, 2008-2009)
Diego Daniel Pardo…. on set dialect coach (19 episodes, 2008-2009)
Erika Goldfarb…. assistant production office coordinator (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bill Burns…. location scout (18 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeffrey A. Brown…. assistant location manager (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Talia Mayer…. location coordinator (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kerry Roberts…. payroll accountant (17 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lynn H. Powers…. location manager (16 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rob Coleman…. location scout (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rachel A. Gibson…. assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Justin Kron…. location scout (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Amy Meisner…. set production assistant / staff production assistant / … (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matthew H. Wiesner…. location scout (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Suzanne Clements-Smith…. assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shabazz Ray…. stand-in: Lance Reddick (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Krista Huppert…. payroll assistant / payroll: crew (15 episodes, 2009-2010)
Malissa Katrynuk…. location scout (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephen Ananicz…. set production assistant / production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Gjustina Dushku…. production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Rosa Garces…. second assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jesse Hove…. location assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Colby Knapp…. key second assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
James Parsons…. production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Vince Robinette…. production accountant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jamie Vermilye…. location assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Garnett Humenick…. craft service (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Teotico…. location scout (13 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dhana Rivera…. production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Nora Zuckerman…. staff writer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)
Josh Arnoudse…. production assistant (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ramón Rodríguez…. first accountant / first assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2008-2009)
Alexandra La Roche…. script supervisor (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Max Torroba…. playback coordinator / computer/video playback coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lindsey Lefkow…. production secretary (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
Bonny Northcott…. trainee assistant location manager / assistant: location manager / … (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sonja Beck Gingerich…. location assistant (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
Christopher M. Lewis…. office production assistant (9 episodes, 2008)
Rachel Connors…. script supervisor (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Patti Henderson…. script supervisor (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shayne A. Wilson…. assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chris Farrow…. production assistant (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Suk Yi Mar…. assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jacob Silver…. location unit assistant (8 episodes, 2008)
Tyler Scott…. production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Sean Wolput…. key production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Williams…. production assistant (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Maire Ni Rochain…. production coordinator (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Bishop…. production assistant (7 episodes, 2009)
Joseph Lombardi…. production accountant (7 episodes, 2009)
Joshua A. Friedman…. production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Paul Kahil…. production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Michael Bendner…. background coordinator (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kymn Brettoner…. production accountant (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dan Majkut…. production assistant (6 episodes, 2009)
Joe Proietto…. office production assistant (5 episodes, 2008)
Anita Meehan-Truelove…. production coordinator (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steve Loff…. assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2009)
Sean M. Sullivan…. location scout (5 episodes, 2009)
Shawn Wilson…. assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2009)
Imran Yusufzai…. accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2009)
Lilla Zuckerman…. staff writer (5 episodes, 2010)
Jillian Demmerle…. location coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)
Quincy Gow…. production secretary (4 episodes, 2008)
Orit Greenberg…. location scout (4 episodes, 2008)
Liz Magee…. production assistant (4 episodes, 2008)
Lisa Molinaro…. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Melissa Kalbfus…. script supervisor: 2nd Unit (4 episodes, 2009)
Natalie Lapointe…. assistant: Reid Shane (4 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Steacy…. armorer (4 episodes, 2010)
Christina Cortez…. production assistant / additional production assistant (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Scotch James Diaz Crisostomo…. payroll accountant (3 episodes, 2008)
Shannon Dennard…. location scout (3 episodes, 2008)
Catherine Gore…. script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
John F. Perez Jr….. location production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
R. Zachary Shildwachter…. production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Paul Singh…. location scout (3 episodes, 2008)
Marisa Vrooman…. location scout (3 episodes, 2008)
Nils Widboom…. location scout (3 episodes, 2008)
Justin Doble…. script coordinator (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dan Kukkonen…. first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2009)
Desiree Young…. location scout (3 episodes, 2009)
Robert Chiappetta…. story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Ethan Gross…. story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Colleen Reid…. assistant to director (3 episodes, 2010)
Glen Whitman…. story editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Nate Braeuer…. location scout (2 episodes, 2008)
Evan Gabriele…. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Damon Michael Gordon…. location manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Corri Hopkins…. location assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Keith Marlin…. background production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Anthony Vincent…. martial arts trainer: Joshua Jackson (2 episodes, 2008)
Devin Taylor…. playback editor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Amanda Bayard…. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Michael Consolmagno…. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Shane Lennox…. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2009)
Loyzo Smolinsky…. production secretary (2 episodes, 2009)
Marina Alstad…. background coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Louise Bartolo…. assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2010)
Stuart Blackie…. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Feskun…. trainee assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Victor Formosa…. production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Steven Forster…. chef: Edible Planet (2 episodes, 2010)
Anji Freeland…. payroll: cast/US (2 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Giannone…. clerk (2 episodes, 2010)
Ingrid Kenning…. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Tom MacNeill…. stand-in (2 episodes, 2010)
Marion Pejaire…. production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Sacha Schaddelee…. assistant chef: Edible Planet (2 episodes, 2010)
Cimone Schelle…. assistant chef: Edible Planet (2 episodes, 2010)
Tiffani Timms…. stand-in (2 episodes, 2010)
Linda Watters…. stand-in (2 episodes, 2010)
Lisa Wilder…. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)

Magali Boccaccio…. script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amy Cuthbertson…. production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Stephanie Holinski…. production assistant (unknown episodes)
Andrea Voss…. assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Casey Wallace…. production assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks
Oliver Wyman…. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)

US Jew who posed as neo-Nazi sues ex-SS officer
An American Jew who says he posed as a neo-Nazi sympathizer to document a 97-year-old German man’s part in the Nazi genocide of millions has filed a civil lawsuit in U.S. court against the former SS officer.
Read more on AP via Yahoo! News

Outstanding Ofsted for Hainford school
A primary school near Norwich is celebrating after being declared “outstanding” by Ofsted inspectors.
Read more on EDP24 – Eastern Daily Press

W. Basketball. #18 Irish Open BIG EAST Slate Wednesday At Providence
After showing signs of positive growth and development during the first one-third of the regular season, No. 18 Notre Dame will look to apply those lessons to conference play, as the Fighting Irish open their BIG EAST slate at 7 p.m. (ET) Wednesday against Providence at Alumni Hall in Providence, R.I.
Read more on Notre Dame Athletics

Categories: Job Search News